Monday, May 21, 2012

RENAULT SPARK PLUG LIST






RENAULT SPARK PLUGS:










RENAULT 8200020791
RENAULT 8200020796
RENAULT 9632182880
RENAULT 9636415880
RENAULT 700852522
RENAULT 6001004972
RENAULT 6001040356
RENAULT 6001040543
RENAULT 7439146775
RENAULT 7700101401
RENAULT 7700103503
RENAULT 7700103533
RENAULT 7700107916
RENAULT 7700115827
RENAULT 7700260637
RENAULT 7700267140
RENAULT 7700267805
RENAULT 7700273462
RENAULT 7700274154
RENAULT 7700500036
RENAULT 7700500192
RENAULT 7700500155
RENAULT 7700565155
RENAULT 7700587168
RENAULT 7700714540
RENAULT 7700722095
RENAULT 7700724821
RENAULT 7700725302
RENAULT 7700726503
RENAULT 7700727383
RENAULT 7700731583
RENAULT 7700732626
RENAULT 7700733422
RENAULT 7700736149
RENAULT 7700736150
RENAULT 7700737457
RENAULT 7700737458
RENAULT 7700737459
RENAULT 7700737612
RENAULT 7700742094
RENAULT 7700743137
RENAULT 7700749163
RENAULT 7700852543
RENAULT 7700855463
RENAULT 7700855918
RENAULT 7700856342
RENAULT 7700856909
RENAULT 7700856910
RENAULT 7700860235
RENAULT 7700861471
RENAULT 7700862054
RENAULT 7700868864
RENAULT 7700869200
RENAULT 7700871617
RENAULT 7701021767
RENAULT 7701041214
RENAULT 7701041215
RENAULT 7701043624
RENAULT 7701366084
RENAULT 7701366085
RENAULT 7701366087
RENAULT 7701366267
RENAULT 7701366268
RENAULT 7701366269
RENAULT 7701366270
RENAULT 7701366513
RENAULT 7701366514
RENAULT 7701366515
RENAULT 7701366516
RENAULT 7701366533
RENAULT 7701366539
RENAULT 7701366903
RENAULT 7701414021
RENAULT 7701414022
RENAULT 7701414023
RENAULT 7701414024
RENAULT 7701414025
RENAULT 7701414026
RENAULT 7701414027
RENAULT 7701414028
RENAULT 7701414029
RENAULT 7701414030
RENAULT 7701414031
RENAULT 7701414032
RENAULT 7701414036
RENAULT 7701414037
RENAULT 7701414038
RENAULT 7701414039
RENAULT 7701414040
RENAULT 7701414056
RENAULT 7701414065
RENAULT 7701414066
RENAULT 7701742094
RENAULT 8200030765
RENAULT 8200034236
RENAULT 8304504277
RENAULT 8933003862
RENAULT UE0073007
RENAULT 7700743920
RENAULT 7700824821
RENAULT 7700852522
RENAULT 7700859910
RENAULT 7700859967
RENAULT 7700861472
RENAULT 77010410214
RENAULT 7701042816
RENAULT 7701045018
RENAULT 7701366057
RENAULT 7701366086
RENAULT 7701366137
RENAULT 7700103502
RENAULT 7700266295
RENAULT 7700273698
RENAULT 7700553622
RENAULT 7701414105
RENAULT 8200027363
RENAULT 8200239321
RENAULT 8200314928
RENAULT 8200363364
RENAULT 8200363384
RENAULT 8200492426
RENAULT 8200592215
RENAULT 9626575480




















BEST FRANCHISE SYSTEM






Franchising With Driven Brands













EVERYTHING ABOUT FRANCHISING:







If you are considering purchasing a franchise in the automotive aftermarket, then fasten your seatbelt and get ready to roll. Driven Brands and its family of franchise companies are looking for high-energy individuals who are ready to take control of their careers.

With over 1,700 units in operation today, Driven Brands is the number one choice when considering a franchise in the automotive industry.





Get Behind The Wheel

Behind the wheel of the most diversified automotive franchise company in the world is a great place to be—a place with countless advantages and responsibilities. We are completely dedicated to helping entrepreneurs reach their highest level of success and growth potential. Our diversified franchise portfolio provides unparalleled opportunities throughout the automotive franchise industry. The investment levels range from as low as $50,000 for our mobile brands and from $250,000 to $350,000 for our stand alone concepts. Today, our franchisees service over 70,000 customers each and every week and collectively produce nearly $1 billion in annual revenues, making Driven Brands the ultimate automotive franchise holding company.







Winner’s Circle
Our team is a circle of winners that would not be complete without every component working together as a well-oiled machine. From each member of our corporate team to every franchisee and their dedicated staff, our company culture is evident and the goal is the same: we work together every day to be the best we can be and to deliver the best service possible.






A Passionate Pursuit
Driven Brands’ passion for helping people realize their dreams is fueled by one of the leaders of the franchise industry, Ken Walker. Having joined Meineke (now Driven Brands) as president and CEO in 1996, Walker has fearlessly led our company well into the 21st century. His strong ties to the franchise industry have greatly enhanced each of our brands and their ability to continue to grow and remain relevant. After many years of service, including an appointment as chairman of the IFA (International Franchise Organization) Educational Foundation, we are proud to announce that Ken Walker is the incoming chairman of the IFA.






A Solid Framework
Our legacy is truly a collection of rich and unique success stories that has evolved over the last 30 plus years. In 2006, under the leadership of Ken Walker, the dream of creating the nation’s largest automotive franchise holding company became a reality.








Collectively, our brands have been providing services to businesses and consumers alike for more than 130 years. Our brands successfully operate under the veteran leadership of their senior executive teams and are also highly influenced and challenged by our high-tech and state-of-the-art support team. As a result, our brands operate proven business systems using the latest in today’s technologies and applications. While each of our brands operates independently, Driven Brands has created a “shared service” division that supports each brand in a variety of ways.





Today, Driven Brands’ shared service team provides many synergistic opportunities to both our franchisees and to consumers, that are simply unmatched by any other brand. From training and support to incredible marketing and product purchase power, Driven Brands is the dominant force within the automotive and franchise industry.

Locally Grounded








Despite our size, we recognize that all business starts at the local level. We value our franchisees and what they do for our consumers and within our communities. If you are looking for the support of an established and proven organization, but enjoy the comforts of a family operation, then Driven Brands and its family of franchise concepts is the fit for you.



OUR BRANDS:


Maaco History








Maaco Collision Repair & Auto Painting has been making, and keeping, automobiles aesthetically pleasing since 1972. Dubbed “America’s Body Shop,” but renowned worldwide, Maaco maintains nearly 500 locations across the globe. Since 1972, we have repaired over 16.5 million vehicles—enough to create a 15-lane traffic jam from New York to Los Angeles.








The Aesthetics Of The Auto Industry


At Maaco Collision Repair & Auto Painting, it’s what’s on the outside that counts. Maaco has been making, and keeping, automobiles aesthetically pleasing since 1972. Dubbed “America’s Body Shop,” but renowned worldwide, Maaco maintains nearly 500 locations across the globe. Since 1972, we have repaired over 16.5 million vehicles—enough to create a 15-lane traffic jam from New York to Los Angeles.


THE MAACO OFFICE AREA


Currently, Maaco provides auto paint and auto body repair services for over 12,000 vehicles a week and 600,000 a year—more than any other company in North America!








Worth A Second Look
Maaco is regarded as one of today’s best automotive franchise opportunities. With system-wide sales approaching 1/2 billion dollars, we are North America’s number-one automotive aftermarket franchise in terms of unit sales. Maaco has been recognized by experts in both the franchising industry and the media for our overall excellence, growth potential and helpful support systems for store operators.








Meineke History






In Houston, Texas, in 1972, Sam Meineke began with only one store and a single product line. Since that time, the Meineke brand name has evolved from a “muffler” shop to the automotive “car care” center you know today. Nationwide, there are over 900 of these car care centers today.












Geared For Business Success







Meineke has successfully adapted its automotive business franchise system to the one-stop model that today's consumers are looking for. Together, both franchisor and franchisees share the advantages of a nationally recognized name, a broad range of services, hands-on training, and a Meineke system that's geared for business success. Benefits like these give each Meineke franchise a significant edge over the automotive competition in their market area.













In fact, here are some other people who think highly of the Meineke business model:

•American Association of Franchisees and Dealers
•Franchise Times Magazine
•Entrepreneur Magazine
•Hispanic Enterprise Magazine
•National Minority Franchising Initiative
•Black Enterprise Magazine
*FORBES MAGAZINE RANKED MEINEKE # 20 BEST FRANCHISE








Econo Lube N Tune History


In August of 2006, Meineke, through its parent company Driven Brands, Inc. acquired Econo Lube N' Tune, Inc.- a chain of nearly 200 quick lube and general repair service centers located throughout the southwest portion of the United States.


Along Came Econo Lube







In August of 2006, Meineke, through its parent company Driven Brands, Inc. acquired Econo Lube N' Tune, Inc.- a chain of nearly 200 quick lube and general repair service centers located throughout the southwest portion of the United States.





TWO FRANCHISES UNDER ONE ROOF




The Meineke Car Care and Econo Lube Co-Brand opportunity combines nearly 80 years of automotive and franchise leadership and nearly 1,100 locations, providing the ultimate business system in today's automotive aftermarket. With the ability to provide a fast and convenient quick lube service and complete car care, our co-brand centers are able to meet and exceed the expectation of today's customers.





TWO FRANCHISES UNDER ONE ROOF











MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTERS ARE LOCATED ALL OVER THE WORLD



Mobile Services History








Over the past 35 plus years, Driven Brands has acquired three different mobile service brands, each with their own niche in the automotive care industry. The mobile services business model is truly unique.

America’s Paint Repair Specialists







Aero Colours, Inc. has been delivering high-quality mobile auto touch-up and paint repair service since 1985. Aero Colours is recognized as the market leader in the paint repair industry based on our superior paint repair processes, industry-leading products, and highly trained and motivated franchisees. In addition to the dealer market, opportunities also exist with wholesalers, commercial fleets and individual car owners.

Experience in paint repair is not necessary as many of our successful franchisees come to us with unrelated business experience and careers. We will provide you with the tools and guidance that will help you build and grow your business if you have a genuine interest and are willing to make the commitment for success













AutoQual








AutoQual is North America's #1 mobile provider of vehicle cleaning, restoration, protection and maintenance services to new and used car dealers. We are #1 in our category, in both size and market share. Founded in Denver, Colorado in 1998, AutoQual has evolved to become the successful franchise it is today.









Starting as a small, local business, AutoQual has grown to over 80 franchises servicing thousands of car dealerships throughout the United States and Canada. AutoQual continues to expand its service offering and market presence through structured programs of diversification and sales development. You could expand with us next!




Your Style Accessorized








Drive N Style is a mobile installation company, with a focus on creating "Special Editions." Our CREATE YOUR OWN SPECIAL EDITION™ is part of a $29 billion retail industry that capitalizes on America's love affair with cars and trucks. We are #1 in our category and a franchise success throughout North America.

Our business model has our franchisees working right on the lots of new car dealerships. Before a new car is driven off the lot, our franchisees can install complementary, stylish products including wood or stainless dash kits, wood or stainless steering wheels, stainless grilles, rear deck spoilers, and exterior stainless or chrome trim and a host of truck accessories.

If you're looking for an exciting, fast-paced and low-risk business with minimal investment and start-up time, Drive N Style is an opportunity you should seriously consider. Contact us today to see if a Drive N Style mobile franchise is right up your alley.









INTERNATIONAL EXPANSION:




Driven Brands could not be more proud of the North American expansion and exposure that its Maaco and Meineke brands have garnered over the past 35 years and counting. Just in recent years our international expansion has started to flourish. We have begun to set up shop in a number of markets across the globe, spanning three countries on three continents with more in the pipeline.

Our plan is to become the leader in the global automotive service business, bringing franchise innovation, a proven business model and incredible brand equity to other countries. Below, we will touch upon the available Master License opportunities that enable entrepreneurial organizations and individuals in other countries to become franchisors, utilizing the same system for success.


PAINTING YOUR CAR AT MAACO





Currently Seeking Master Licensee's for:

• South America
• Central America
• Mexico
• Europe
• South Africa
• South Korea
• Middle East
• China
• Taiwan






MEINEKE/ECONOLUBE:


















CLIC AQUI: ReparaciĆ³n de Colisiones



Currently Seeking Master Licensee's for:

• Brazil
• Central America
• Ireland
• Spain
• Portugal
• Eastern Europe
• Middle East
• China
• Taiwan
• Singapore
• Philippines




Contact: Robert Margetts
800-275-5200 x 8146

robert.margetts@meineke.com






























































No comments: